Biography of Sarah Wayne Callies

Sarah Wayne Callies

Photo of Sarah Wayne Callies

Also Known as

1. Sarah Anne Wayne Callies
Name:Sarah Wayne Callies
Birthday:1977-06-01
Place Of Birth:La Grange, Illinois, USA

 Biography

Sarah Wayne Callies (born June 1, 1977) is an American actress who is best known for her roles as Sara Tancredi in Prison Break, Lori Grimes in The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in Colony.
Whisper
Lullaby for Pi
The Celestine Prophecy
Faces in the Crowd
Prison Break: The Final Break
Into the Storm
Black November
Pay the Ghost
Bittersweet
The Other Side of the Door
This Is Your Death
Lennon or McCartney